Luxul XSA-SFP1 1 Gigabit SFP MMF Mini GBIC Module (FINAL SALE)

Save 60%
LuxulSKU: 80543 MPN: XSA-SFP1

Price:
$48.06 $119.99
Stock:
Only 2 units left

Important Notice: This item is final sale and non-returnable.

The XSA-SFP1 Gigabit SFP MMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed Gigabit Ethernet switches. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 550 meters. It is easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP slot of any Luxul switch with SFP support.

 

  • 1 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 1310nm
  • Maximum transmission distance of 550 meters
  • Use with 50/125um, 62.5/125um fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed